Lyfe Resort & Residences, 4111 S Ocean Dr #2006

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,129
SqFt
Status
Sold - Apr 21, 2026
Parking
1
Size
1,129 SqFt (105 m2)
Price
$655/SqFt ($7,055/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2017
HOA
$1,541/MO
MLS Number
A11467353
View
Ocean,Other
On Site
949 Days
Updated
23 Days ago
Page Views
0
Experience resort-style luxury in this exceptional 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence at the prestigious LYFE BEACH RESORT & RESIDENCES. Residence 2006 offers breathtaking ocean and Intracoastal views through its floor-to-ceiling windows and from an expansive private... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: Ocean,Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: KitchenIsland,Other
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Other
  • Cooling Description: Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2023-10-10T18:35:28.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CableTv, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, MaintenanceStructure, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 10633
    • Security Information: FireAlarm, FireSprinklerSystem, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 42

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Lyfe Resort & Residences at Hallandale Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/21/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $740K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $655 ft2 / $7,055 m2
    Price Per
    12/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $740K
    Price
    -2.63%
    Change Rate
    $655 ft2 / $7,055 m2
    Price Per
    12/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $760K
    Price
    -3.18%
    Change Rate
    $673 ft2 / $7,246 m2
    Price Per
    11/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $785K
    Price
    -1.63%
    Change Rate
    $695 ft2 / $7,484 m2
    Price Per
    03/22/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $798K
    Price
    1.27%
    Change Rate
    $707 ft2 / $7,608 m2
    Price Per
    03/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $788K
    Price
    -0.13%
    Change Rate
    $698 ft2 / $7,513 m2
    Price Per
    01/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $789K
    Price
    -0.75%
    Change Rate
    $699 ft2 / $7,522 m2
    Price Per
    12/13/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $795K
    Price
    -14.05%
    Change Rate
    $704 ft2 / $7,580 m2
    Price Per
    02/16/2024
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $925K
    Price
    3.35%
    Change Rate
    $819 ft2 / $8,819 m2
    Price Per
    02/11/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $895K
    Price
    -3.24%
    Change Rate
    $793 ft2 / $8,533 m2
    Price Per
    12/28/2023
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $925K
    Price
    8.82%
    Change Rate
    $819 ft2 / $8,819 m2
    Price Per
    10/10/2023
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $850K
    Price
    $753 ft2 / $8,104 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Enrico MadiaSunny International Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View