Lyfe Resort & Residences, 4111 S Ocean Dr #2607

1
Beds
1
Baths
852
SqFt
Status
Sold - Mar 02, 2026
Parking
1
Size
852 SqFt (79 m2)
Price
$692/SqFt ($7,454/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2017
HOA
$1,200/MO
MLS Number
A11858191
View
Ocean
On Site
276 Days
Updated
74 Days ago
Page Views
0
Lyfe Resort & Residences is a high-rise beachfront resort and condominium-style property located in Hollywood Beach, FL. It’s known for combining upscale resort amenities with spacious, residential-style accommodations — making it ideal for couples, families, ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • View: Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Bar
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-08-13T13:32:48.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities,Hvac
    • Taxes: 12610
    • Security Information: ElevatorSecured, KeyCardEntry, PhoneEntry
    • Parking Description: Other
    • Total Floors in Building: 41

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Lyfe Resort & Residences at Hallandale Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/02/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $590K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $692 ft2 / $7,454 m2
    Price Per
    11/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $590K
    Price
    -1.5%
    Change Rate
    $692 ft2 / $7,454 m2
    Price Per
    11/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $599K
    Price
    -1.64%
    Change Rate
    $703 ft2 / $7,568 m2
    Price Per
    10/31/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $609K
    Price
    -1.62%
    Change Rate
    $715 ft2 / $7,694 m2
    Price Per
    10/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $619K
    Price
    -1.59%
    Change Rate
    $727 ft2 / $7,820 m2
    Price Per
    10/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $629K
    Price
    -1.56%
    Change Rate
    $738 ft2 / $7,947 m2
    Price Per
    09/03/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $639K
    Price
    1.59%
    Change Rate
    $750 ft2 / $8,073 m2
    Price Per
    08/13/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $629K
    Price
    $738 ft2 / $7,947 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Maria ArguelloEnvirotek Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View