Province Park, 4203 Liron Ave #101

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jul 24, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,368 SqFt (127 m2)
Price
$197/SqFt ($2,124/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2006
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
224024105
View
Landscaped Area, Pond
Updated
297 Days ago
Page Views
0
MOTIVATED SELLER^^ END UNIT-1st FLOOR-LAKEVIEW**NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED**Get ready to fall in love with this light and bright first floor corner end unit! 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms with attached 1 car garage and a lanai with a lake view. With 1368 sq ft of li... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Landscaped Area, Pond
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Lawn/Land Maintenance, Manager
    • Taxes: 4568.1
    • Security Information: Security System, Gated Community
    • Parking Description: 1 Assigned, Common, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Province Park at Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    07/24/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $270K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $197 ft2 / $2,124 m2
    Price Per
    06/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $270K
    Price
    -3.54%
    Change Rate
    $197 ft2 / $2,124 m2
    Price Per
    06/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $279.9K
    Price
    -2.47%
    Change Rate
    $205 ft2 / $2,202 m2
    Price Per
    05/31/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $287K
    Price
    -1%
    Change Rate
    $210 ft2 / $2,258 m2
    Price Per
    03/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $289.9K
    Price
    -1.23%
    Change Rate
    $212 ft2 / $2,281 m2
    Price Per
    02/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $293.5K
    Price
    -0.51%
    Change Rate
    $215 ft2 / $2,309 m2
    Price Per
    10/30/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $295K
    Price
    -1.34%
    Change Rate
    $216 ft2 / $2,321 m2
    Price Per
    03/12/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $299K
    Price
    $219 ft2 / $2,353 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Kim MuschongEpique Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View