425 SE Donnell St

3
Beds
3
Baths
2,131
SqFt
Status
Sold - Aug 01, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,131 SqFt (198 m2)
Price
$249/SqFt ($2,677/m2)
Type
House
Built
2023
HOA
$334/MO
MLS Number
R11070063
View
Lake
On Site
429 Days
Updated
88 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2023
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
Why wait to build? Welcome to Veranda Gardens & this fabulous brand new lake front home, never lived in!! 3 BR/3BA home with Flex room that could be 4th BR, playroom or Den. Upscale & elegant finishes abound in this Open Floor concept with triple split floor p... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, GardenTubRomanTub, MainLevelPrimary, MultiplePrimarySuites, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasRange, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,NaturalGas
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Gas
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Style: Colonial
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-03-09T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, PetRestrictions
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities, Security
    • Taxes: 12567.5
    • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN at Port St. Lucie?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    08/01/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $530K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $249 ft2 / $2,677 m2
    Price Per
    06/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $530K
    Price
    -2.73%
    Change Rate
    $249 ft2 / $2,677 m2
    Price Per
    06/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $544.9K
    Price
    -1.8%
    Change Rate
    $256 ft2 / $2,752 m2
    Price Per
    05/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $554.9K
    Price
    -2.63%
    Change Rate
    $260 ft2 / $2,803 m2
    Price Per
    05/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $569.9K
    Price
    -2.56%
    Change Rate
    $267 ft2 / $2,879 m2
    Price Per
    04/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $584.9K
    Price
    -2.35%
    Change Rate
    $274 ft2 / $2,954 m2
    Price Per
    03/10/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $599K
    Price
    $281 ft2 / $3,026 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Karen SandlerBerkshire Hathaway Florida Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View