Cascada, 4284 Cascada Cir
Townhouse in Cooper City, FL 33024

3
Beds
3
Baths
1,770
SqFt
Status
Sold - Nov 25, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,770 SqFt (164 m2)
Price
$299/SqFt ($3,223/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
2011
HOA
$250/MO
MLS Number
A11813773
View
Garden
On Site
346 Days
Updated
167 Days ago
Page Views
0
Motivated Seller! Beautiful 3BR, 3BA townhome in the highly sought-after, gated, Cascada Isles at Monterra. This townhome is nestled in the heart of the neighborhood, just steps from the community pool, and situated on a unique courtyard offering a huge front ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, DualSinks, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile,Vinyl
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: SplitLevel
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-06-03T09:19:25.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas,Pools
    • Taxes: 11787
    • Security Information: ComplexFenced
    • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Cascada at Cooper City?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    11/25/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $530K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $299 ft2 / $3,223 m2
    Price Per
    10/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $530K
    Price
    -2.75%
    Change Rate
    $299 ft2 / $3,223 m2
    Price Per
    10/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $545K
    Price
    -2.68%
    Change Rate
    $308 ft2 / $3,314 m2
    Price Per
    08/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $560K
    Price
    -2.61%
    Change Rate
    $316 ft2 / $3,406 m2
    Price Per
    08/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $575K
    Price
    -2.54%
    Change Rate
    $325 ft2 / $3,497 m2
    Price Per
    07/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $590K
    Price
    -1.67%
    Change Rate
    $333 ft2 / $3,588 m2
    Price Per
    06/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $600K
    Price
    -4%
    Change Rate
    $339 ft2 / $3,649 m2
    Price Per
    06/02/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $625K
    Price
    $353 ft2 / $3,801 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Allison MillerKeller Williams Elite Properties • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View