Paseo Verde, 43 Birch Dr

624,900-0.94%
$619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,654 SqFt (154 m2)
Price
$374/SqFt ($4,028/m2)
Type
House
Built
1978
HOA
$97/MO
MLS Number
F10555457
View
Garden,Pool
On Site
77 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
No neighbors behind, just a private cul-de-sac lot that backs to a park-like common area giving you space and quiet that is genuinely hard to find. This 3-bedroom home has a pool and a screened Florida room, making it the kind of setup where relaxing and enter... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • View: Garden,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange
  • Heating Description: None
  • Cooling Description: AtticFan,CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1978
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Embassy Creek
  • Middle School: Pioneer
  • Senior High School: Cooper City
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-03-01T13:05:58.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 5293
  • Real Estate Taxes: 571820
  • Parking Description: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Paseo Verde at Cooper City?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/14/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$619K
Price
-0.94%
Change Rate
$374 ft2 / $4,028 m2
Price Per
04/30/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$624.9K
Price
-1.59%
Change Rate
$378 ft2 / $4,067 m2
Price Per
03/29/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$635K
Price
-2.31%
Change Rate
$384 ft2 / $4,132 m2
Price Per
03/01/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$650K
Price
$393 ft2 / $4,230 m2
Price Per
Listed by Roni Sterin PAThe Keyes Company • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View