Cape Coral, 4328 SW 18th Ave

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 15, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,952 SqFt (181 m2)
Price
$313/SqFt ($3,364/m2)
Type
House
Built
2002
MLS Number
F10531451
View
Canal
On Site
217 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
WESTERN EXPOSURE GULF-ACCESS POOL HOME w/DOCK & LIFT! Enjoy tropical landscaping, lava rock accents, and a screened double French-door entry. Inside, vaulted ceilings and open living spaces flow to a granite kitchen with tile backsplash, farmhouse sink, Kitche... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile
  • Year Built: 2002
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-10-13T13:41:57.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 7545
    • Real Estate Taxes: 548644
    • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Cape Coral at Cape Coral?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/15/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $610K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $313 ft2 / $3,364 m2
    Price Per
    03/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $610K
    Price
    -4.67%
    Change Rate
    $313 ft2 / $3,364 m2
    Price Per
    03/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $639.9K
    Price
    -1.55%
    Change Rate
    $328 ft2 / $3,529 m2
    Price Per
    01/08/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $650K
    Price
    -2.26%
    Change Rate
    $333 ft2 / $3,584 m2
    Price Per
    11/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $665K
    Price
    -1.48%
    Change Rate
    $341 ft2 / $3,667 m2
    Price Per
    10/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $675K
    Price
    -2.88%
    Change Rate
    $346 ft2 / $3,722 m2
    Price Per
    10/13/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $695K
    Price
    $356 ft2 / $3,832 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Tiffany PackardMiloff Aubuchon Realty Group • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View