45 Ocean, 4511 S Ocean Blvd #106

550,000-0.91%
$545,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,100 SqFt (102 m2)
Price
$495/SqFt ($5,333/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1974
HOA
$1,601/MO
MLS Number
R11095428
View
Ocean,Pool
On Site
350 Days
Updated
7 Days ago
Page Views
0
Experience luxury, privacy, and direct oceanfront living in prestigious Highland Beach. This light-filled residence offers stunning ocean and pool views from the balcony and bedrooms, plus a private terrace to enjoy the coastal breeze. Residents enjoy private ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Ocean,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1974
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • Senior High School: Boca Raton
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-05-31T18:40:31.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, PetRestrictions, SizeLimit, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 4462
  • Security Information: FireSprinklerSystem, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, PhoneEntry, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Attached, Covered, Garage, Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 10

THINKING OF SELLING
IN 45 Ocean at Highland Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

02/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$545K
Price
-0.91%
Change Rate
$495 ft2 / $5,333 m2
Price Per
12/31/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$550K
Price
-2.65%
Change Rate
$500 ft2 / $5,382 m2
Price Per
11/15/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$565K
Price
-1.74%
Change Rate
$514 ft2 / $5,529 m2
Price Per
07/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$575K
Price
-8%
Change Rate
$523 ft2 / $5,627 m2
Price Per
05/31/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$625K
Price
$568 ft2 / $6,116 m2
Price Per
Listed by Lemore ZausnerSerhant • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View