El Dorado Acres, 4568 San Antonio Ln

829,999-5.42%
$785,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,130
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
3
Size
3,130 SqFt (291 m2)
Price
$251/SqFt ($2,700/m2)
Type
House
Built
1959
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
2026007031
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
5 Days ago
Page Views
0
NOW OFFERED AT $785,000 — Exceptional Value West of US-41 with double lot, oversized garage and NO HOA and NOT located in a flood zone. Completely reimagined coastal-modern pool home situated on an oversized double lot in highly desirable El Dorado Acres. O... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1959
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 3
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: None
  • Taxes: 7763
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN El Dorado Acres at Bonita Springs?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$785K
Price
-5.42%
Change Rate
$251 ft2 / $2,700 m2
Price Per
03/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$830K
Price
-2.07%
Change Rate
$265 ft2 / $2,854 m2
Price Per
03/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$847.5K
Price
-3.58%
Change Rate
$271 ft2 / $2,915 m2
Price Per
03/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$879K
Price
-2.22%
Change Rate
$281 ft2 / $3,023 m2
Price Per
02/10/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$899K
Price
$287 ft2 / $3,092 m2
Price Per
Listed by Mandy KocherRealty Hub • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View