Lakeshore North, 47 N Lakeshore Dr

449,000-3.01%
$435,500
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,197
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 02, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,197 SqFt (111 m2)
Price
$364/SqFt ($3,916/m2)
Type
Villa
Built
1987
HOA
$467/MO
MLS Number
R11036567
View
Lake
On Site
551 Days
Updated
10 Days ago
Page Views
0
This bright waterfront villa offers stunning lake views and is steps from the Intracoastal Waterway. The spacious end unit features hurricane impact windows and sliders, ornate double glass doors, porcelain tile throughout, two large bedrooms, and a brand-new ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, TennisCourts
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Attic, BreakfastArea, CathedralCeilings, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, CustomMirrors, Pantry, PullDownAtticStairs, Storage, VaultedCeilings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, PlantationShutters, Sliding, StormWindows
  • Year Built: 1987
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • Senior High School: Boynton Beach
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2024-11-13T00:09:21.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, NumberLimit, PetRestrictions, SizeLimit, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 2449.04
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Lakeshore North at Hypoluxo?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

06/02/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$435.5K
Price
-3.01%
Change Rate
$364 ft2 / $3,916 m2
Price Per
03/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$449K
Price
-2.18%
Change Rate
$375 ft2 / $4,038 m2
Price Per
03/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$459K
Price
-2.32%
Change Rate
$383 ft2 / $4,128 m2
Price Per
02/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$469.9K
Price
-4.08%
Change Rate
$393 ft2 / $4,226 m2
Price Per
01/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$489.9K
Price
-3.92%
Change Rate
$409 ft2 / $4,405 m2
Price Per
11/13/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$509.9K
Price
$426 ft2 / $4,585 m2
Price Per
Listed by Karen KapczynskiHudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View