Clipper Bay, 4703 17th Pl #105

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
SqFt
Status
Sold - Sep 22, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,302 SqFt (121 m2)
Price
$193/SqFt ($2,079/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1983
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225028097
View
Basin, Bay, Canal, Intersecting Canal, Partial River
Updated
238 Days ago
Page Views
0
Waterfront 2/2 + Den Condo Includes Private DOCK & GARAGE with Stunning Views with guest parking as well tucked away in the charming Clipper Bay Community! MAKE YOUR OFFER TODAY! How Fun to Boat over from Your Private Dock with captains walk to the New SLIPAWA... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Composite Dock, Dock Deeded, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • View: Basin, Bay, Canal, Intersecting Canal, Partial River
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Insurance, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Water, Rec Facilities, Repairs, Reserve, Sewer, Street Lights, Trash Removal
    • Taxes: 2413.73
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Guest, Paved, Detached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 25

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Clipper Bay at Cape Coral?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    09/22/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $251.5K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $193 ft2 / $2,079 m2
    Price Per
    08/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $251.5K
    Price
    -27.94%
    Change Rate
    $193 ft2 / $2,079 m2
    Price Per
    08/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $349K
    Price
    -8.16%
    Change Rate
    $268 ft2 / $2,885 m2
    Price Per
    07/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $380K
    Price
    -4.98%
    Change Rate
    $292 ft2 / $3,142 m2
    Price Per
    06/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $399.9K
    Price
    -5.91%
    Change Rate
    $307 ft2 / $3,306 m2
    Price Per
    05/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $425K
    Price
    -4.47%
    Change Rate
    $326 ft2 / $3,514 m2
    Price Per
    03/18/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $444.9K
    Price
    0.09%
    Change Rate
    $342 ft2 / $3,678 m2
    Price Per
    03/18/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $444.5K
    Price
    $341 ft2 / $3,675 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Mary Beth GentileRoyal Shell Real Estate, Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View