Cape Coral, 4945 Sorrento Ct

419,900-4.74%
$399,999
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,601
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,601 SqFt (149 m2)
Price
$250/SqFt ($2,689/m2)
Type
House
Built
1978
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
2026016181
View
Canal
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
Canal front lot in the Bimini Basin area with direct access to the Caloosahatchee. Home needs total renovation, or build a much larger home to your taste. Property is sold strictly as-is and with all faults.

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • View: Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: None
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 7315.93
    • Security Information: No info
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

Price History

    05/18/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $400K
    Price
    -4.74%
    Change Rate
    $250 ft2 / $2,689 m2
    Price Per
    04/21/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $419.9K
    Price
    -6.67%
    Change Rate
    $262 ft2 / $2,823 m2
    Price Per
    04/07/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $449.9K
    Price
    $281 ft2 / $3,025 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Cliff GlansenFlatfee.com • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View