$185,000
- 1 Beds
- 11/2 Baths
- 830 SqFt
- $223/SqFt
Spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence in a desirable 55+ community with beautiful fairways golf course views. This bright and airy unit features a beautiful kitchen, perfect for modern living and entertaining. Enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings from your private screened-in balcony overlooking the golf course.
The unit offers a large primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and an ensuite bathroom. Additional features include assigned parking, generous storage space, a separate locker, and a dedicated bicycle storage room.
Residents enjoy access to a well-maintained community with a clubhouse, fitness center, billiards room, pool, and sauna. On-site laundry facilities are also available for convenience.
Ideally located just minutes from the beach, shopping centers, restaurants, gulfstream park, and aventura mall, with easy access to i-95 and nearby airports.
Low maintenance fees make this an excellent opportunity for comfortable and affordable living. Schedule your private showing today, experience this beautiful golf-view residence for yourself and discover the comfort and lifestyle this exceptional home has to offer.