Sea Ranch Club B, 5000 N Ocean Blvd #1102

779,000-3.72%
$749,999
2
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,780
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,780 SqFt (165 m2)
Price
$421/SqFt ($4,535/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1979
HOA
$2,042/MO
MLS Number
B26016050
View
City, Intercoastal, Ocean, Pool, Water
On Site
32 Days
Updated
6 Days ago
Page Views
0
Ideal as a full-time residence or the perfect coastal getaway, this beautifully positioned 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home at Sea Ranch Club delivers space, comfort, and truly stunning views. Perched high above the shoreline, the residence features an expansive wrap... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, OutdoorLivingArea, TennisCourts
  • View: City, Intercoastal, Ocean, Pool, Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, EatInKitchen, Elevator, LivingDiningRoom, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile, Tile, Wood
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1979
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • Senior High School: Northeast
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2026-04-15T22:06:14.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Hvac, Insurance, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, Roof, Security, Trash
  • Taxes: 8905.71
  • Security Information: ClosedCircuitCameras, ElevatorSecured, SmokeDetectors, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Attached, Covered, Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 17

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Sea Ranch Club B at Lauderdale By The Sea?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$750K
Price
-3.72%
Change Rate
$421 ft2 / $4,535 m2
Price Per
05/03/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$779K
Price
-0.64%
Change Rate
$438 ft2 / $4,711 m2
Price Per
05/01/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$784K
Price
-1.88%
Change Rate
$440 ft2 / $4,741 m2
Price Per
04/15/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$799K
Price
$449 ft2 / $4,832 m2
Price Per
Listed by Andres DubovCompass Florida LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View