Cooper Colony Estates, 5101 SW 92nd Ter

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
SqFt
Status
Sold - Oct 02, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,323 SqFt (123 m2)
Price
$397/SqFt ($4,271/m2)
Type
House
Built
1967
MLS Number
A11777038
View
Garden
On Site
408 Days
Updated
227 Days ago
Page Views
0
BACK ON MARKET. Welcome to this beautiful single-family home located on a desirable corner lot in the heart of Cooper City. Boasting a spacious layout with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The large dri... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence,Lighting
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Hardwood,Tile,Wood
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: Detached,OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-04-03T22:00:12.000-00:00
    • Directions: Northeast
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 7566
    • Parking Description: CircularDriveway, Driveway

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Cooper Colony Estates at Cooper City?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    10/02/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $525K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $397 ft2 / $4,271 m2
    Price Per
    05/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $525K
    Price
    -6.25%
    Change Rate
    $397 ft2 / $4,271 m2
    Price Per
    05/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $560K
    Price
    -3.45%
    Change Rate
    $423 ft2 / $4,556 m2
    Price Per
    05/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $580K
    Price
    -3.33%
    Change Rate
    $438 ft2 / $4,719 m2
    Price Per
    04/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $600K
    Price
    -2.44%
    Change Rate
    $454 ft2 / $4,882 m2
    Price Per
    04/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $615K
    Price
    -3.15%
    Change Rate
    $465 ft2 / $5,004 m2
    Price Per
    04/03/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $635K
    Price
    $480 ft2 / $5,166 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Christian SalgadoMDZ Realty, LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View