Cooper Colony Estates, 5181 SW 88th Ter

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
SqFt
Status
Sold - Aug 29, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,728 SqFt (161 m2)
Price
$314/SqFt ($3,379/m2)
Type
House
Built
1972
MLS Number
F10498532
View
Garden
On Site
397 Days
Updated
60 Days ago
Page Views
0
OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS with huge price improvement!! 3/2 house in Cooper Colony Estates with no HOA and A+ Schools at all 3 levels! Neutral colors inside and out. Beautiful Oak trees canopy the street where Kids still walk or bike to school. New white shaker cabi... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, FamilyDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, GasRange, IceMaker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Terrazzo
  • Year Built: 1972
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Cooper City
  • Middle School: Pioneer
  • Senior High School: Cooper City
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-04-14T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 9189
  • Parking Description: AttachedCarport, Attached, Carport, Driveway, Garage, OnStreet
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Cooper Colony Estates at Cooper City?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

08/29/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$542.5K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$314 ft2 / $3,379 m2
Price Per
08/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$542.5K
Price
-2.34%
Change Rate
$314 ft2 / $3,379 m2
Price Per
08/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$555.5K
Price
-0.61%
Change Rate
$321 ft2 / $3,460 m2
Price Per
08/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$558.9K
Price
-0.07%
Change Rate
$323 ft2 / $3,481 m2
Price Per
07/28/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$559.3K
Price
-0.04%
Change Rate
$324 ft2 / $3,484 m2
Price Per
07/26/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$559.5K
Price
-0.07%
Change Rate
$324 ft2 / $3,485 m2
Price Per
07/24/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$559.9K
Price
-1.51%
Change Rate
$324 ft2 / $3,488 m2
Price Per
07/23/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$568.5K
Price
-0.07%
Change Rate
$329 ft2 / $3,541 m2
Price Per
07/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$568.9K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$329 ft2 / $3,544 m2
Price Per
07/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$569K
Price
-0.05%
Change Rate
$329 ft2 / $3,544 m2
Price Per
07/14/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$569.3K
Price
-0.01%
Change Rate
$329 ft2 / $3,546 m2
Price Per
07/10/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$569.4K
Price
-0.01%
Change Rate
$329 ft2 / $3,547 m2
Price Per
07/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$569.4K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$330 ft2 / $3,547 m2
Price Per
07/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$569.5K
Price
-0.07%
Change Rate
$330 ft2 / $3,548 m2
Price Per
06/30/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$569.9K
Price
-3.39%
Change Rate
$330 ft2 / $3,550 m2
Price Per
06/24/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$589.9K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$341 ft2 / $3,675 m2
Price Per
06/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$589.9K
Price
-1.44%
Change Rate
$341 ft2 / $3,675 m2
Price Per
06/10/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$598.5K
Price
-0.07%
Change Rate
$346 ft2 / $3,728 m2
Price Per
06/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$598.9K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$347 ft2 / $3,731 m2
Price Per
05/27/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599K
Price
-0.08%
Change Rate
$347 ft2 / $3,731 m2
Price Per
05/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599.5K
Price
-1.49%
Change Rate
$347 ft2 / $3,734 m2
Price Per
05/13/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$608.6K
Price
-0.05%
Change Rate
$352 ft2 / $3,791 m2
Price Per
05/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$608.9K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$352 ft2 / $3,793 m2
Price Per
04/28/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$609K
Price
-0.09%
Change Rate
$352 ft2 / $3,794 m2
Price Per
04/23/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$609.6K
Price
-0.06%
Change Rate
$353 ft2 / $3,797 m2
Price Per
04/15/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$609.9K
Price
$353 ft2 / $3,799 m2
Price Per
Listed by Alan GasserCMV Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View