Sea Ranch Lakes North, 5200 N Ocean Blvd #1408B

679,000-4.42%
$649,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Size
1,330 SqFt (124 m2)
Price
$488/SqFt ($5,253/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1971
HOA
$1,211/MO
MLS Number
F10543429
View
Beach, Ocean, Other, Water
On Site
126 Days
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
Live the oceanfront lifestyle in Lauderdale By the Sea. This beautiful, 2 bed, 2 bath updated condo with spacious, open floor plan with unobstructed ocean & city views from every room on the 14th floor. Kitchen offers granite counters, S.S. appliances and ampl... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Beach, Ocean, Other, Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, Other, Storage, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile, Other, Wood
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1971
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • Senior High School: Northeast
Other Property Info
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-11T09:03:56.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water, Internet
  • Taxes: 7765
  • Real Estate Taxes: 638240
  • Security Information: SecuritySystem, FireSprinklerSystem, LobbySecured
  • Parking Description: Covered, Carport, DetachedCarport, Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 16

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Sea Ranch Lakes North at Lauderdale By The Sea?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/14/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$649K
Price
-4.42%
Change Rate
$488 ft2 / $5,253 m2
Price Per
02/25/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$679K
Price
-2.86%
Change Rate
$511 ft2 / $5,495 m2
Price Per
02/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699K
Price
-3.45%
Change Rate
$526 ft2 / $5,657 m2
Price Per
01/27/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$724K
Price
$544 ft2 / $5,860 m2
Price Per
Listed by Denise StewartKeller Williams Realty Profess • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View