Orchards Of Westlake, 5337 Macoon Way

798,900-0.5%
$794,888
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,330
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
3
Size
3,330 SqFt (309 m2)
Price
$239/SqFt ($2,569/m2)
Type
House
Built
2023
HOA
$113/MO
MLS Number
R11116113
View
Garden
On Site
271 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2023
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
Seller willing to contribute to the buyer's closing costs or rate buy-down, Impact doors/windows, 3 Car Garage, double entry doors, high ceilings, light & bright, open floor plan, Gourmet kitchen w/granite, island seating, crown molding, backsplash, stainless... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, CathedralCeilings, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, GardenTubRomanTub, KitchenIsland, CustomMirrors, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, Metal, SingleHung, Sliding, StormWindows
  • Year Built: 2023
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Golden Grove
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • Senior High School: Seminole Ridge
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 3
  • Listing Date: 2025-08-15T10:16:42.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, NumberLimit, PetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas
  • Taxes: 12940.4
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Orchards Of Westlake at Westlake?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

02/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$794.9K
Price
-0.5%
Change Rate
$239 ft2 / $2,569 m2
Price Per
11/14/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$798.9K
Price
-0.01%
Change Rate
$240 ft2 / $2,582 m2
Price Per
10/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$799K
Price
-3.62%
Change Rate
$240 ft2 / $2,583 m2
Price Per
09/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$829K
Price
-0.72%
Change Rate
$249 ft2 / $2,680 m2
Price Per
08/28/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$835K
Price
-3.91%
Change Rate
$251 ft2 / $2,699 m2
Price Per
08/15/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$869K
Price
$261 ft2 / $2,809 m2
Price Per
Listed by Peter MergenthalerIntegritos Real Estate • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View