Cresswind Palm Beach, 5559 Captiva Ln

665,000-2.26%
$650,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,311
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,311 SqFt (215 m2)
Price
$281/SqFt ($3,028/m2)
Type
House
Built
2023
HOA
$425/MO
MLS Number
R11159865
View
Garden
On Site
100 Days
Updated
8 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2023
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
Located within the Active Adult community of Cresswind Palm Beach, this pristine Fiesta Model is set on a large, fully fenced homesite and offers a thoughtful blend of upgrades, comfort, and low-maintenance living. The home features 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathroom... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, RoomForPool
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, FamilyDiningRoom, HighCeilings, KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, GasRange, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2023
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-02-02T09:42:21.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities
  • Taxes: 7914.54
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Cresswind Palm Beach at Westlake?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/01/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$650K
Price
-2.26%
Change Rate
$281 ft2 / $3,028 m2
Price Per
02/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$665K
Price
-0.45%
Change Rate
$288 ft2 / $3,097 m2
Price Per
02/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$668K
Price
-2.05%
Change Rate
$289 ft2 / $3,111 m2
Price Per
02/06/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$682K
Price
$295 ft2 / $3,177 m2
Price Per
Listed by Sallianne SerraExit Realty Premier Elite • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View