Beach & Tennis Club, 5600 Bonita Beach Rd #4-605

299,000-2.34%
$292,000
1
Beds
1
Baths
508
SqFt
Status
Pending
Parking
No info
Size
508 SqFt (47 m2)
Price
$575/SqFt ($6,187/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1979
HOA
$765/MO
MLS Number
225061730
View
Gulf
Updated
65 Days ago
Page Views
0
Sweeping Gulf Views from this 6th Floor West Facing Condo! An amazing location just steps away from Bonita Beach where you can enjoy watersports, sunbath, shelling and many other beach activities. Restaurants withing walking distance and world class shopping, ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
  • View: Gulf
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Wall Unit
  • Cooling Description: Wall Unit(s)
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile, Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Style: High Rise (8+)
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Insurance, Laundry Facilities, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Rec Facilities, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Removal, Water
    • Taxes: 427.6
    • Security Information: No info
    • Parking Description: Common
    • Total Floors in Building: 10
    • Total Units in Building: 72

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Beach & Tennis Club at Bonita Springs?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    02/06/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $292K
    Price
    -2.34%
    Change Rate
    $575 ft2 / $6,187 m2
    Price Per
    12/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $299K
    Price
    -1.97%
    Change Rate
    $589 ft2 / $6,336 m2
    Price Per
    12/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $305K
    Price
    -2.24%
    Change Rate
    $600 ft2 / $6,463 m2
    Price Per
    10/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $312K
    Price
    -3.26%
    Change Rate
    $614 ft2 / $6,611 m2
    Price Per
    08/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $322.5K
    Price
    -2.27%
    Change Rate
    $635 ft2 / $6,833 m2
    Price Per
    07/08/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $330K
    Price
    $650 ft2 / $6,992 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Autumn HoffmannMaxim LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View