Orchards Of Westlake, 5608 Zestar Ln

4
Beds
3
Baths
2,410
SqFt
Status
Sold - Sep 25, 2025
Parking
3
Size
2,410 SqFt (224 m2)
Price
$322/SqFt ($3,461/m2)
Type
House
Built
2022
HOA
$113/MO
MLS Number
R11079387
View
Lake,Pool
On Site
400 Days
Updated
5 Days ago
Page Views
0
WAY BELOW MARKET VALUE - PRICED FOR A QUICK SALE, CAN'T BUILD FOR THIS CHEAP WITH ALL OF THE UPGRADES. Welcome to the stunning pool home Sandhill model located in the highly desirable Orchards community of Westlake. This exquisite 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residen... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Lake,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, KitchenIsland, KitchenDiningCombo, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: PlantationShutters, Sliding
  • Year Built: 2022
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Golden Grove
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • Senior High School: Seminole Ridge
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 3
  • Listing Date: 2025-04-08T06:40:16.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas
  • Taxes: 11493.7
  • Security Information: FireAlarm, GatedCommunity, PhoneEntry, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Orchards Of Westlake at Westlake?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

09/25/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$775K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$322 ft2 / $3,461 m2
Price Per
07/31/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$775K
Price
-1.27%
Change Rate
$322 ft2 / $3,461 m2
Price Per
07/31/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$785K
Price
-1.87%
Change Rate
$326 ft2 / $3,506 m2
Price Per
07/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$800K
Price
-3.03%
Change Rate
$332 ft2 / $3,573 m2
Price Per
06/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$825K
Price
-1.2%
Change Rate
$342 ft2 / $3,685 m2
Price Per
06/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$835K
Price
-1.76%
Change Rate
$346 ft2 / $3,729 m2
Price Per
04/08/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$850K
Price
$353 ft2 / $3,796 m2
Price Per
Listed by Carlos SantanaSANTANA HOMES • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View