Orchards Of Westlake, 5657 Liberty Ln

900,000-2.22%
$880,000
5
Beds
41/2
Baths
3,979
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
3
Size
3,979 SqFt (370 m2)
Price
$221/SqFt ($2,381/m2)
Type
House
Built
2022
HOA
$113/MO
MLS Number
F10544758
View
Lake
On Site
123 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
Move-in ready home with lake views, impact windows, and a 3-car garage in Westlake! Step into this lovely two-story home featuring a grand spiral staircase, elegant porcelain tile flooring, and a stunning designer foyer chandelier. Built with full impact windo... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, EntranceFoyer, HighCeilings, KitchenIsland, KitchenDiningCombo, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile,Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2022
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Golden Grove
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • Senior High School: Seminole Ridge
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 3
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-10T17:58:01.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas
  • Taxes: 13808
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Attached, Covered, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Orchards Of Westlake at Westlake?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/30/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$880K
Price
-2.22%
Change Rate
$221 ft2 / $2,381 m2
Price Per
03/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$900K
Price
-2.17%
Change Rate
$226 ft2 / $2,435 m2
Price Per
02/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$920K
Price
-1.6%
Change Rate
$231 ft2 / $2,489 m2
Price Per
02/20/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$935K
Price
-1.58%
Change Rate
$235 ft2 / $2,529 m2
Price Per
01/30/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$950K
Price
-2.56%
Change Rate
$239 ft2 / $2,570 m2
Price Per
01/26/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$975K
Price
$245 ft2 / $2,638 m2
Price Per
Listed by Jonathan TorresCharles Rutenberg Realty FTL • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View