5765 Trailwinds Dr #115

209,900-4.72%
$199,999
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,436 SqFt (133 m2)
Price
$139/SqFt ($1,499/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1994
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225033939
View
Golf Course, Landscaped Area, Water
Updated
15 Days ago
Page Views
0
***NEW PRICE***Beautiful well sought-after {D} UNIT...3 bedroom. 2 bath Condo...OAKMONT/GROUND FLOOR... Updated kitchen... Newer AC... New Laminate Flooring, New carpet in Bedroom / With NEW BED... (SECOND BEDROOM IS FURNISHED) ... Facing North 18th hole on ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • View: Golf Course, Landscaped Area, Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Style: Florida, Low Rise (1-3)
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Golf Course, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Pest Control Exterior, Street Lights, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal
    • Taxes: 1140.49
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
    • Parking Description: 1 Assigned, Golf Cart, Guest, Detached Carport
    • Total Floors in Building: 3
    • Total Units in Building: 12

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN at Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/30/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $200K
    Price
    -4.72%
    Change Rate
    $139 ft2 / $1,499 m2
    Price Per
    11/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $209.9K
    Price
    -1.87%
    Change Rate
    $146 ft2 / $1,573 m2
    Price Per
    09/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $213.9K
    Price
    -0.47%
    Change Rate
    $149 ft2 / $1,603 m2
    Price Per
    07/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $214.9K
    Price
    -4.87%
    Change Rate
    $150 ft2 / $1,611 m2
    Price Per
    07/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $225.9K
    Price
    -1.74%
    Change Rate
    $157 ft2 / $1,693 m2
    Price Per
    05/31/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $229.9K
    Price
    -3.57%
    Change Rate
    $160 ft2 / $1,723 m2
    Price Per
    05/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $238.4K
    Price
    -0.63%
    Change Rate
    $166 ft2 / $1,787 m2
    Price Per
    04/02/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $239.9K
    Price
    $167 ft2 / $1,798 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Georgianna SmithCentury 21 Allpoints Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View