Greenway Village North, 6 Greenway Vlg N #210

119,900-8.34%
$109,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
No info
Size
1,080 SqFt (100 m2)
Price
$102/SqFt ($1,095/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1970
HOA
$423/MO
MLS Number
R11121775
On Site
252 Days
Updated
3 Days ago
Page Views
0
*Major Price Reduction* Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath home being sold as is and fully furnished with 2 year old A/C. This handyman's delight is ready for the right buyer to bring fresh vision and updates, transforming it into an ideal Florida retreat or a lucrati... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Storage, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, TrashCompactor
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Year Built: 1970
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-09-06T16:48:55.000-00:00
    • Directions: Southeast
    • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, PetRestrictions, SizeLimit, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CableTv, Insurance, Sewer, Water
    • Taxes: 2015.35
    • Parking Description: Assigned
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Greenway Village North at Royal Palm Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    02/18/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $109.9K
    Price
    -8.34%
    Change Rate
    $102 ft2 / $1,095 m2
    Price Per
    01/08/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $119.9K
    Price
    -7.7%
    Change Rate
    $111 ft2 / $1,195 m2
    Price Per
    11/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $129.9K
    Price
    -7.15%
    Change Rate
    $120 ft2 / $1,295 m2
    Price Per
    10/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $139.9K
    Price
    -6.67%
    Change Rate
    $130 ft2 / $1,394 m2
    Price Per
    09/16/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $149.9K
    Price
    $139 ft2 / $1,494 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Richard HernandezKeller Williams Realty Services • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View