Biltmore 2, 600 Biltmore Way #215

2
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,411
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jan 22, 2026
Parking
1
Size
1,411 SqFt (131 m2)
Price
$496/SqFt ($5,340/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1973
HOA
$1,634/MO
MLS Number
A11752041
View
Other
On Site
445 Days
Updated
52 Days ago
Page Views
0
Step into this beautifully remodeled unit in the prestigious Biltmore II, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Updated with modern finishes, it boasts a spacious living room filled with natural light from floor-to-ceiling windows. The... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, StormSecurityShutters
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: None
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-02-26T13:58:21.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: DogsOk,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas,CableTv
    • Taxes: 5340
    • Security Information: DoorMan, SecuredGarageParking, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 12

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Biltmore 2 at Coral Gables?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    01/22/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $700K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $496 ft2 / $5,340 m2
    Price Per
    09/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $700K
    Price
    -4.76%
    Change Rate
    $496 ft2 / $5,340 m2
    Price Per
    09/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $735K
    Price
    -1.34%
    Change Rate
    $521 ft2 / $5,607 m2
    Price Per
    07/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $745K
    Price
    -3.86%
    Change Rate
    $528 ft2 / $5,683 m2
    Price Per
    04/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $774.9K
    Price
    -3.02%
    Change Rate
    $549 ft2 / $5,911 m2
    Price Per
    03/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $799K
    Price
    -3.03%
    Change Rate
    $566 ft2 / $6,095 m2
    Price Per
    02/25/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $824K
    Price
    $584 ft2 / $6,286 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Jorge De OnaCreative R.E. Investments • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View