Cloisters, 6107 Elsinore Cir
Townhouse in Greenacres, FL 33463

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
SqFt
Status
Sold - Apr 10, 2026
Parking
1
Size
1,188 SqFt (110 m2)
Price
$223/SqFt ($2,401/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1982
HOA
$550/MO
MLS Number
R11044852
View
Garden
On Site
520 Days
Updated
34 Days ago
Page Views
0
The changing market has created an unprecedented value for you! It's now $15,000 less than the cost of renovations.Forget the typical ''flipper special'. This meticulously updated home includes top-tier finishes designed for longevity. It offers a complete, pr... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Attic, ClosetCabinetry, CathedralCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, PullDownAtticStairs, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 1982
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • Senior High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2024-12-12T19:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, NumberLimit, PetRestrictions, SizeLimit, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds
  • Taxes: 4535
  • Security Information: None,SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Cloisters at Greenacres?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/10/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$265K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$223 ft2 / $2,401 m2
Price Per
02/04/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$265K
Price
2.36%
Change Rate
$223 ft2 / $2,401 m2
Price Per
02/04/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$258.9K
Price
-3%
Change Rate
$218 ft2 / $2,346 m2
Price Per
11/04/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$266.9K
Price
-1.11%
Change Rate
$225 ft2 / $2,418 m2
Price Per
08/31/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$269.9K
Price
-2.88%
Change Rate
$227 ft2 / $2,445 m2
Price Per
08/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$277.9K
Price
-0.71%
Change Rate
$234 ft2 / $2,518 m2
Price Per
07/28/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$279.9K
Price
-0.92%
Change Rate
$236 ft2 / $2,536 m2
Price Per
07/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$282.5K
Price
-1.91%
Change Rate
$238 ft2 / $2,560 m2
Price Per
03/30/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$288K
Price
-5.54%
Change Rate
$242 ft2 / $2,609 m2
Price Per
03/17/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$304.9K
Price
-4.12%
Change Rate
$257 ft2 / $2,763 m2
Price Per
03/06/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$318K
Price
-2.09%
Change Rate
$268 ft2 / $2,881 m2
Price Per
02/13/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$324.8K
Price
-1.25%
Change Rate
$273 ft2 / $2,943 m2
Price Per
01/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$328.9K
Price
-1.47%
Change Rate
$277 ft2 / $2,980 m2
Price Per
12/13/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$333.8K
Price
$281 ft2 / $3,024 m2
Price Per
Listed by Janice StreetCentury 21 WC Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View