Windsong, 6366 Longboat Ln W #104
Townhouse in Boca Raton, FL 33433

434,900-1.15%
$429,900
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,659
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
1
Size
1,659 SqFt (154 m2)
Price
$259/SqFt ($2,789/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1994
HOA
$1,135/MO
MLS Number
F10531254
View
Garden
On Site
218 Days
Updated
13 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this stunning FULLY RENOVATED 3bdrms /2baths townhouse located in one of Boca Raton's most desirable neighborhoods. This home features a modern open floor plan, brand-new kitchen with stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops, luxury vinyl f... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, BreakfastArea, Bathtub, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, LivingDiningRoom, Other, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,Shutters
  • Construction Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Style: Other
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Verde K-8
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • Senior High School: Boca Raton
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-10-11T07:13:30.000-00:00
  • Directions: Southeast
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, LegalAccounting, PestControl, Pools, ReserveFund, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 2546
  • Security Information: None,SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Windsong at Boca Raton?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$429.9K
Price
-1.15%
Change Rate
$259 ft2 / $2,789 m2
Price Per
04/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$434.9K
Price
-1.14%
Change Rate
$262 ft2 / $2,822 m2
Price Per
04/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$439.9K
Price
-1.12%
Change Rate
$265 ft2 / $2,854 m2
Price Per
03/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$444.9K
Price
-1.11%
Change Rate
$268 ft2 / $2,887 m2
Price Per
02/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$449.9K
Price
-1.1%
Change Rate
$271 ft2 / $2,919 m2
Price Per
02/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$454.9K
Price
-1.09%
Change Rate
$274 ft2 / $2,952 m2
Price Per
12/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$459.9K
Price
-1.08%
Change Rate
$277 ft2 / $2,984 m2
Price Per
12/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$464.9K
Price
-1.06%
Change Rate
$280 ft2 / $3,016 m2
Price Per
10/11/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$469.9K
Price
2.17%
Change Rate
$283 ft2 / $3,049 m2
Price Per
10/11/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$459.9K
Price
$277 ft2 / $2,984 m2
Price Per
Listed by Kurshid BakhshiCasa Bella Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View