6501 Astoria Ave

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 14, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,576 SqFt (146 m2)
Price
$217/SqFt ($2,339/m2)
Type
House
Built
1997
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
2026010486
View
No info
Updated
3 Days ago
Page Views
0
Major Price Reduction! Highly motivated sellers ready to make a deal – bring your buyers, schedule a showing today, and submit your offer! Welcome to 6501 Astoria Ave., located in the highly desirable Buckingham Park. This is quiet, family-centered neighborhoo... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: No info
  • View: No info
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 3400.65
    • Security Information: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

Price History

    05/14/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $342.5K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $217 ft2 / $2,339 m2
    Price Per
    03/29/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $342.5K
    Price
    -1.83%
    Change Rate
    $217 ft2 / $2,339 m2
    Price Per
    03/29/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $348.9K
    Price
    -0.29%
    Change Rate
    $221 ft2 / $2,383 m2
    Price Per
    03/25/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $349.9K
    Price
    -1.41%
    Change Rate
    $222 ft2 / $2,390 m2
    Price Per
    03/18/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $354.9K
    Price
    -2.74%
    Change Rate
    $225 ft2 / $2,424 m2
    Price Per
    03/11/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $364.9K
    Price
    -2.04%
    Change Rate
    $232 ft2 / $2,492 m2
    Price Per
    03/03/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $372.5K
    Price
    $236 ft2 / $2,544 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Sherri StoehnerBlue Line Realty of SWFL • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View