Ivywild, 6561 SW 18th St

3
Beds
1
Baths
1,041
SqFt
Status
Sold - Sep 22, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,041 SqFt (97 m2)
Price
$490/SqFt ($5,273/m2)
Type
House
Built
1965
MLS Number
A11818404
View
Garden
On Site
340 Days
Updated
197 Days ago
Page Views
0
Priced to Sell – As-Is Opportunity in West Miami! 3-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home offers 1,258 sq ft under A/C on a 6,624 sq ft lot and is being sold As-Is. Bring your vision—this property needs work and is priced accordingly. Ideal for investors, flipper... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence, FruitTrees, Lighting, Porch, Patio, RoomForPool, Shed
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, EatInKitchen, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom
  • Equipment / Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central, Electric, WallFurnace
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile, Hardwood, Laminate, Vinyl, Wood
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-06-11T01:54:33.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 9090
  • Parking Description: Driveway, RvAccessParking

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Ivywild at West Miami?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

09/22/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$510K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$490 ft2 / $5,273 m2
Price Per
08/05/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$510K
Price
-14.86%
Change Rate
$490 ft2 / $5,273 m2
Price Per
07/22/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599K
Price
-7.7%
Change Rate
$575 ft2 / $6,194 m2
Price Per
07/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$649K
Price
-1.52%
Change Rate
$623 ft2 / $6,711 m2
Price Per
07/11/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$659K
Price
1.54%
Change Rate
$633 ft2 / $6,814 m2
Price Per
07/10/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$649K
Price
-0.15%
Change Rate
$623 ft2 / $6,711 m2
Price Per
07/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$650K
Price
-1.5%
Change Rate
$624 ft2 / $6,721 m2
Price Per
06/09/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$659.9K
Price
$634 ft2 / $6,823 m2
Price Per
Listed by Osvaldo FernandezLuxe Properties • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View