Town & River, 6930 Julie Ann Ct

3
Beds
2
Baths
2,560
SqFt
Status
Sold - Oct 30, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,560 SqFt (238 m2)
Price
$215/SqFt ($2,313/m2)
Type
House
Built
1988
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
224004680
View
Lake
Updated
200 Days ago
Page Views
0
Huge Price Drop. Owner looking for offers. This highly elevated home sustained NO water intrusion from any storms! Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought-after neighborhood of Town and River! This stunning single-family home boasts 3 spacious bedroom... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Fireplace, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Internet/WiFi Access
    • Taxes: 5015.26
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Town & River at Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    10/30/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $215 ft2 / $2,313 m2
    Price Per
    09/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    -7.56%
    Change Rate
    $215 ft2 / $2,313 m2
    Price Per
    09/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $595K
    Price
    -4.65%
    Change Rate
    $232 ft2 / $2,502 m2
    Price Per
    08/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $624K
    Price
    -3.85%
    Change Rate
    $244 ft2 / $2,624 m2
    Price Per
    07/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $649K
    Price
    -5.12%
    Change Rate
    $254 ft2 / $2,729 m2
    Price Per
    06/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $684K
    Price
    -2.15%
    Change Rate
    $267 ft2 / $2,876 m2
    Price Per
    04/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $699K
    Price
    -4.12%
    Change Rate
    $273 ft2 / $2,939 m2
    Price Per
    03/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $729K
    Price
    -0.82%
    Change Rate
    $285 ft2 / $3,065 m2
    Price Per
    12/23/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $735K
    Price
    -6.37%
    Change Rate
    $287 ft2 / $3,090 m2
    Price Per
    08/16/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $785K
    Price
    -1.26%
    Change Rate
    $307 ft2 / $3,301 m2
    Price Per
    06/26/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $795K
    Price
    -0.5%
    Change Rate
    $311 ft2 / $3,343 m2
    Price Per
    02/23/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $799K
    Price
    $312 ft2 / $3,360 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Steve O'BrienSteves Property Group LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View