Greenway Village North, 7 N Greenway Vlg #111

164,900-2.97%
$159,999
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Size
1,080 SqFt (100 m2)
Price
$148/SqFt ($1,595/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1970
HOA
$635/MO
MLS Number
R11149843
View
Garden,Lake
On Site
141 Days
Updated
3 Days ago
Page Views
0
Conveniently located 1st floor condo! Beautifully painted with many upgrades! Large primary suite with walk in closet. Accordion shutters for peace of mind! Just installed new electric panel. Schedule a tour today!

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden,Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1970
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Listing Date: 2025-12-26T17:00:58.000-00:00
    • Directions: Northeast
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, PestControl, RecreationFacilities, Water
    • Taxes: 2728.14
    • Security Information: SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 2
    • Total Units in Complex: 96

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Greenway Village North at Royal Palm Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/28/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $160K
    Price
    -2.97%
    Change Rate
    $148 ft2 / $1,595 m2
    Price Per
    02/19/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $164.9K
    Price
    -2.94%
    Change Rate
    $153 ft2 / $1,644 m2
    Price Per
    01/28/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $169.9K
    Price
    -2.91%
    Change Rate
    $157 ft2 / $1,693 m2
    Price Per
    12/26/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $175K
    Price
    $162 ft2 / $1,744 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Dina NehaitouUnited Realty Group Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View