Pine Grove Townhouses, 7164 Kola Ter #30
Townhouse in Fort Myers, FL 33907

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
SqFt
Status
Sold - Dec 31, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,232 SqFt (114 m2)
Price
$130/SqFt ($1,398/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1984
HOA
$330/MO
MLS Number
225007546
View
Lake, Pool/Club
Updated
137 Days ago
Page Views
0
Looking for the perfect townhome in Fort Myers? This stunning 2-bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome is truly move-in ready. Step inside to discover soaring cathedral ceilings and a skylight that fills the space with natural light. The spacious first-floor master sui... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Storage
  • View: Lake, Pool/Club
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling
  • Equipment / Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Skylight(s)
  • Construction Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1984
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Lawn/Land Maintenance, Master Assn. Fee Included, Rec Facilities, Street Lights, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal
    • Taxes: 260.77
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: No info
    • Total Floors in Building: 2
    • Total Units in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Pine Grove Townhouses at Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    12/31/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $160K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $130 ft2 / $1,398 m2
    Price Per
    11/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $160K
    Price
    -9.81%
    Change Rate
    $130 ft2 / $1,398 m2
    Price Per
    11/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $177.4K
    Price
    -1.33%
    Change Rate
    $144 ft2 / $1,550 m2
    Price Per
    11/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $179.8K
    Price
    -2.65%
    Change Rate
    $146 ft2 / $1,571 m2
    Price Per
    10/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $184.7K
    Price
    -4%
    Change Rate
    $150 ft2 / $1,614 m2
    Price Per
    09/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $192.4K
    Price
    -1.23%
    Change Rate
    $156 ft2 / $1,681 m2
    Price Per
    08/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $194.8K
    Price
    -1.32%
    Change Rate
    $158 ft2 / $1,702 m2
    Price Per
    06/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $197.4K
    Price
    -1.2%
    Change Rate
    $160 ft2 / $1,725 m2
    Price Per
    05/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $199.8K
    Price
    -3.66%
    Change Rate
    $162 ft2 / $1,746 m2
    Price Per
    04/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $207.4K
    Price
    -1.1%
    Change Rate
    $168 ft2 / $1,812 m2
    Price Per
    04/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $209.7K
    Price
    -3.54%
    Change Rate
    $170 ft2 / $1,832 m2
    Price Per
    03/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $217.4K
    Price
    -1.09%
    Change Rate
    $176 ft2 / $1,899 m2
    Price Per
    03/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $219.8K
    Price
    -2.22%
    Change Rate
    $178 ft2 / $1,920 m2
    Price Per
    01/20/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $224.8K
    Price
    $182 ft2 / $1,964 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Edward ZollerVilla Realty Group, Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View