730 Elkcam Cir #302

624,000-3.86%
$599,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
990
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
990 SqFt (92 m2)
Price
$606/SqFt ($6,523/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1987
HOA
$773/MO
MLS Number
225064269
View
Bay, Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to Smokehouse Harbour, a stunning condominium conveniently located in the heart of the Island where all your needs are at arms length. This beautifully refurbished 2-bedroom, 2-bath unit perfectly blends comfort, security, and style and is offered turn... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
  • View: Bay, Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Safe, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Reserve, Sewer, Trash Removal, Water
    • Taxes: 4642.52
    • Security Information: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: 1 Assigned, Covered, Attached Carport
    • Total Floors in Building: 4
    • Total Units in Building: 62

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN at Marco Island?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/15/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $599.9K
    Price
    -3.86%
    Change Rate
    $606 ft2 / $6,523 m2
    Price Per
    04/14/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $624K
    Price
    -3.85%
    Change Rate
    $630 ft2 / $6,785 m2
    Price Per
    02/27/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $649K
    Price
    -7.15%
    Change Rate
    $656 ft2 / $7,056 m2
    Price Per
    07/22/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $699K
    Price
    $706 ft2 / $7,600 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Nancy EhlenRoyal Shell Real Estate, Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View