Village Of Kings Creek, 7703 Camino Real #A-307

269,000-3.72%
$259,000
1
Beds
1
Baths
712
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
712 SqFt (66 m2)
Price
$364/SqFt ($3,916/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1972
HOA
$425/MO
MLS Number
A11936068
View
Other
On Site
138 Days
Updated
3 Days ago
Page Views
0
SHORT SALE. Move in Ready. Amazing 1/1 apartment for sale in very well maintained Village of Kings Creek. Multiple closets (4) including a walk in closet provides plenty of storage space. With financing available as little as 5 percent down payment, this i... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, TennisCourts
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Elevator, ThirdFloorEntry, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-12-29T11:36:51.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CableTv, Laundry, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, ReserveFund, Security, Water
  • Taxes: 2825
  • Security Information: ComplexFenced, SecurityGuard, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Guest, TwoOrMoreSpaces
  • Total Floors in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Village Of Kings Creek at Glenvar Heights?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$259K
Price
-3.72%
Change Rate
$364 ft2 / $3,916 m2
Price Per
05/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$269K
Price
-3.58%
Change Rate
$378 ft2 / $4,067 m2
Price Per
04/21/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$279K
Price
-2.11%
Change Rate
$392 ft2 / $4,218 m2
Price Per
04/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$285K
Price
-1.72%
Change Rate
$400 ft2 / $4,309 m2
Price Per
02/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$290K
Price
-0.85%
Change Rate
$407 ft2 / $4,384 m2
Price Per
01/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$292.5K
Price
-1.68%
Change Rate
$411 ft2 / $4,422 m2
Price Per
12/29/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$297.5K
Price
$418 ft2 / $4,498 m2
Price Per
Listed by David CespedesCespedes Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View