8106 Queen Palm Ln #115

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 06, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
1,194 SqFt (111 m2)
Price
$230/SqFt ($2,479/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1998
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225023564
View
Golf Course, Lake
Updated
12 Days ago
Page Views
0
Live on the golf course in this beautifully designed condo with the perfect blend of comfort and casual, organic décor. The main living area features plank tile flooring and a stunning shiplap accent wall, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen h... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Golf Course, Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Golf Course, Insurance, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Water, Reserve, Security, Sewer, Street Lights, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Master Assn. Fee Included, Pest Control Exterior, Pest Control Interior, Rec Facilities
  • Taxes: 4237.29
  • Security Information: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Parking Description: 1 Assigned, Detached Carport
  • Total Floors in Building: 4
  • Total Units in Building: 30

THINKING OF SELLING
IN at Fort Myers?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/06/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$275K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$230 ft2 / $2,479 m2
Price Per
03/14/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$275K
Price
-7.72%
Change Rate
$230 ft2 / $2,479 m2
Price Per
03/14/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$298K
Price
-2.58%
Change Rate
$250 ft2 / $2,686 m2
Price Per
05/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$305.9K
Price
-4.38%
Change Rate
$256 ft2 / $2,758 m2
Price Per
05/21/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$319.9K
Price
2.24%
Change Rate
$268 ft2 / $2,884 m2
Price Per
03/31/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$312.9K
Price
-2.98%
Change Rate
$262 ft2 / $2,821 m2
Price Per
03/24/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$322.5K
Price
-1.53%
Change Rate
$270 ft2 / $2,907 m2
Price Per
03/04/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$327.5K
Price
$274 ft2 / $2,952 m2
Price Per
Listed by Kerri TheisenKerri Theisen Realty, Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View