Puerta De Palmas, 888 S Douglas Rd #1502

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
SqFt
Status
Sold - Mar 06, 2026
Parking
1
Size
1,084 SqFt (101 m2)
Price
$473/SqFt ($5,089/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2007
HOA
$1,436/MO
MLS Number
A11875759
View
City
On Site
249 Days
Updated
69 Days ago
Page Views
0
Don't wait, this 100% renovated unit will not last. Brand New Ktchen and Bathrooms with all new flooring and stainless steel appliances. Located on the 15th floor with the best views in the building. This unit has a split floor plan with both bedrooms havin... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: City
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Hardwood,Wood
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-09-09T21:29:40.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Parking, Pools, Security, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 7677
  • Security Information: DoorMan, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: OneSpace
  • Total Floors in Building: 17

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Puerta De Palmas at Coral Gables?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/06/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$512.5K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$473 ft2 / $5,089 m2
Price Per
01/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$512.5K
Price
-2.38%
Change Rate
$473 ft2 / $5,089 m2
Price Per
01/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$525K
Price
-0.94%
Change Rate
$484 ft2 / $5,213 m2
Price Per
12/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$530K
Price
-0.75%
Change Rate
$489 ft2 / $5,263 m2
Price Per
11/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$534K
Price
-0.93%
Change Rate
$493 ft2 / $5,303 m2
Price Per
10/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$539K
Price
-0.92%
Change Rate
$497 ft2 / $5,352 m2
Price Per
10/06/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$544K
Price
-0.91%
Change Rate
$502 ft2 / $5,402 m2
Price Per
09/09/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$549K
Price
$506 ft2 / $5,452 m2
Price Per
Listed by Eric ZimelmanEmpire of South Florida Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View