Puerta De Palmas, 888 S Douglas Rd #PH-07

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 08, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,096 SqFt (102 m2)
Price
$429/SqFt ($4,616/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2007
HOA
$1,317/MO
MLS Number
A11828126
View
City,Garden
On Site
326 Days
Updated
6 Days ago
Page Views
0
Strategically repriced! Penthouse 7 at Puerta de Palmas is the best value in the building and the best value in Coral Gables. It features 2 bed/ bath & 2 side by side parking spaces on the top floor with unobstructed views of blue Miami skies and no neighbor a... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: City,Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, DualSinks, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, SelfCleaningOven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-06-25T09:59:24.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, Insurance, Parking, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Roof, Security
  • Taxes: 7283
  • Security Information: DoorMan, ElevatorSecured, LobbySecured, FireSprinklerSystem
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, OnStreet, TwoOrMoreSpaces, Valet
  • Total Floors in Building: 16
  • Total Units in Complex: 197

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Puerta De Palmas at Coral Gables?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/08/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$470K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$429 ft2 / $4,616 m2
Price Per
03/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$470K
Price
-6%
Change Rate
$429 ft2 / $4,616 m2
Price Per
03/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$500K
Price
-0.99%
Change Rate
$456 ft2 / $4,911 m2
Price Per
01/14/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$505K
Price
-6.31%
Change Rate
$461 ft2 / $4,960 m2
Price Per
10/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$539K
Price
-1.64%
Change Rate
$492 ft2 / $5,294 m2
Price Per
09/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$548K
Price
-3.01%
Change Rate
$500 ft2 / $5,382 m2
Price Per
07/30/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$565K
Price
-2.59%
Change Rate
$516 ft2 / $5,549 m2
Price Per
06/24/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$580K
Price
$529 ft2 / $5,696 m2
Price Per
Listed by Brigid PrioBHHS EWM Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View