Blair House, 9102 W Bay Harbor Dr #2-D

799,000-3%
$775,000
2
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,820
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,820 SqFt (169 m2)
Price
$426/SqFt ($4,584/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1970
HOA
$2,617/MO
MLS Number
A11918330
View
Bay,Canal,Water
On Site
176 Days
Updated
11 Days ago
Page Views
0
Sweeping views of the water and Indian Creek Island fill this 1,820sf 2bed/2.5bath corner residence at the iconic Blair House, perched on the southernmost tip of Bay Harbor Islands. Designed by Herbert Mathes, this well-maintained MiMo treasure has its 50-year... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • View: Bay,Canal,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: None
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Hardwood,Tile,Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Year Built Description: Resale
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8
  • Middle School: Nautilus
  • Senior High School: Miami Beach
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-11-21T19:43:38.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, Amenities, HotWater, Internet, Parking, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 2347
  • Security Information: DoorMan
  • Parking Description: Guest,OneSpace
  • Total Floors in Building: 11

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Blair House at Bay Harbor Islands?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$775K
Price
-3%
Change Rate
$426 ft2 / $4,584 m2
Price Per
03/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$799K
Price
-3.62%
Change Rate
$439 ft2 / $4,726 m2
Price Per
03/04/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$829K
Price
-3.27%
Change Rate
$455 ft2 / $4,903 m2
Price Per
11/21/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$857K
Price
$471 ft2 / $5,069 m2
Price Per
Listed by Jennifer BrilliantOne Sotheby's International Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View