The Reserve At Estero, 9400 La Bianco St
House in Estero, FL 33967

528,000-1.89%
$518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,065
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,065 SqFt (192 m2)
Price
$251/SqFt ($2,700/m2)
Type
House
Built
2012
HOA
$509/MO
MLS Number
226007333
View
Lake, Water
Updated
19 Days ago
Page Views
0
EXCEPTIONAL VALUE IN A PRIME LOCATION! MOTIVATED SELLER! Come view this 3 bedrooms+ den (or optional 4th bedroom bonus room) residence on a premium lot with stunning lake views and salt water heated pool in the prestigious gated community of The Reserve at Es... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Lake, Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Foyer, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Style: Multi-Story Home, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: THREE OAKS ELEMENTARY
  • Middle School: CHOICE
  • Senior High School: CHOICE
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Limits
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Removal, Water
  • Taxes: 6911.02
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 2
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Reserve At Estero at Estero?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/28/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$518K
Price
-1.89%
Change Rate
$251 ft2 / $2,700 m2
Price Per
04/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$528K
Price
-1.86%
Change Rate
$256 ft2 / $2,752 m2
Price Per
04/03/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$538K
Price
-1.82%
Change Rate
$261 ft2 / $2,804 m2
Price Per
03/19/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$548K
Price
-2.13%
Change Rate
$265 ft2 / $2,856 m2
Price Per
03/01/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$559.9K
Price
$271 ft2 / $2,919 m2
Price Per
Listed by Ann DiLonardoNaples Trust Real Estate Servi • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View