South Pointe South, 9758 Deerfoot Dr

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
SqFt
Status
Sold - Nov 06, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,272 SqFt (118 m2)
Price
$228/SqFt ($2,454/m2)
Type
House
Built
1980
HOA
$62/MO
MLS Number
225035827
View
Privacy Wall
Updated
193 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome Home! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Nestled in the highly sought after South Pointe neighborhood, this home has been lovingly maintained and is a must-see. Recent updates include a brand-new r... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
  • View: Privacy Wall
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Foyer, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Skylight(s), Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Rec Facilities, Reserve, Street Maintenance
    • Taxes: 2136.53
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN South Pointe South at Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    11/06/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $290K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $228 ft2 / $2,454 m2
    Price Per
    08/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $290K
    Price
    -3.3%
    Change Rate
    $228 ft2 / $2,454 m2
    Price Per
    08/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $299.9K
    Price
    -5.69%
    Change Rate
    $236 ft2 / $2,538 m2
    Price Per
    07/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $318K
    Price
    -3.61%
    Change Rate
    $250 ft2 / $2,691 m2
    Price Per
    06/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $329.9K
    Price
    -1.49%
    Change Rate
    $259 ft2 / $2,792 m2
    Price Per
    05/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $334.9K
    Price
    -1.47%
    Change Rate
    $263 ft2 / $2,834 m2
    Price Per
    05/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $339.9K
    Price
    -2.86%
    Change Rate
    $267 ft2 / $2,876 m2
    Price Per
    04/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $349.9K
    Price
    -2.81%
    Change Rate
    $275 ft2 / $2,961 m2
    Price Per
    04/08/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $360K
    Price
    $283 ft2 / $3,046 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Eva BurdStarlink Realty, Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View