Promenade East, 9954 Via San Marco Loop

5
Beds
41/2
Baths
3,687
SqFt
Status
Sold - Dec 19, 2025
Parking
3
Size
3,687 SqFt (343 m2)
Price
$187/SqFt ($2,011/m2)
Type
House
Built
2006
HOA
$139/MO
MLS Number
224103954
View
Landscaped Area, Preserve, Trees/Woods
Updated
149 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to your dream home in the Promenade East at The Forum! This stunning 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom home offers space, style and convenience -- just minutes to RSW Airport, I-75, shopping and dining. The formal Living Room impresses with a 20-ft ceiling, wa... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Landscaped Area, Preserve, Trees/Woods
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Wine Cooler, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric, Zoned
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Style: Two Story, Traditional, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: SCHOOL CHOICE
  • Middle School: SCHOOL CHOICE
  • Senior High School: SCHOOL CHOICE
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 3
  • Pets Allowed: Limits
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Street Lights, Street Maintenance
  • Taxes: 4908.03
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Paved, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 2
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Promenade East at Fort Myers?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

12/19/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$689K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$187 ft2 / $2,011 m2
Price Per
09/05/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$689K
Price
-1.43%
Change Rate
$187 ft2 / $2,011 m2
Price Per
09/05/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699K
Price
-3.59%
Change Rate
$190 ft2 / $2,041 m2
Price Per
08/22/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$725K
Price
-0.14%
Change Rate
$197 ft2 / $2,117 m2
Price Per
08/15/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$726K
Price
-0.14%
Change Rate
$197 ft2 / $2,120 m2
Price Per
08/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$727K
Price
-0.14%
Change Rate
$197 ft2 / $2,122 m2
Price Per
08/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$728K
Price
-0.14%
Change Rate
$197 ft2 / $2,125 m2
Price Per
07/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$729K
Price
-2.67%
Change Rate
$198 ft2 / $2,128 m2
Price Per
05/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$749K
Price
-5.67%
Change Rate
$203 ft2 / $2,187 m2
Price Per
04/26/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$794K
Price
-0.63%
Change Rate
$215 ft2 / $2,318 m2
Price Per
03/28/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$799K
Price
-5.33%
Change Rate
$217 ft2 / $2,333 m2
Price Per
03/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$844K
Price
-0.59%
Change Rate
$229 ft2 / $2,464 m2
Price Per
12/24/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$849K
Price
$230 ft2 / $2,479 m2
Price Per
Listed by Shane CrawfordColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View