Redland No HOA, 216th Street SW 184th Ave

795,0003.14%
$820,000
2.86
Acre
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Size
2.86 Acres (11,574 m2)
Price
$286,713/Acre ($71/m2)
Type
Land
MLS Number
A11851344
On Site
290 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
2.86-acre lot near Krome Ave zoned EU-1—build your dream home, family compound, or nursery. 170 ft frontage on busy SW 216th St. Seller financing available with only 25% down. No HOA. Endless potential in a prime location!

Features

All features
  • Property SqFt: 124582
  • Remarks: 2.86-acre lot near Krome Ave zoned EU-1—build your dream home, family compound, or nursery. 170 ft frontage on busy SW 216th St. Seller financing available with only 25% down. No HOA. Endless potential in a prime location!
  • Internet Remarks: 2.86-acre lot near Krome Ave zoned EU-1—build your dream home, family compound, or nursery. 170 ft frontage on busy SW 216th St. Seller financing available with only 25% down. No HOA. Endless potential in a prime location!
  • Waterfront: No info
  • Directions: South
  • Days on Market: 290
  • Compass Point: SW
  • Office Name: Luxe Properties
  • Area: 124582
  • Taxes: 6420
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Listing Date: 2025-08-01T20:22:02.000-00:00
  • Lot Size Square Feet: 124582

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Redland No HOA at Redland?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

01/28/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$820K
Price
3.14%
Change Rate
$7 ft2 / $71 m2
Price Per
10/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$795K
Price
-0.62%
Change Rate
$6 ft2 / $69 m2
Price Per
10/06/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$800K
Price
-5.88%
Change Rate
$6 ft2 / $69 m2
Price Per
08/01/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$850K
Price
$7 ft2 / $73 m2
Price Per
Listed by Yohan MirandaLuxe Properties • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View