Lee Park Townhouses For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
New - 2 days 18 hrs ago
Lee Park, 6133 SW 69th St #38, South Miami, Florida 33143, image 1
$360,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 970 SqFt
  • $371/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Lee Park
6133 SW 69th St #38, South Miami, FL 33143
Welcome home to your corner unit townhouse! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit has been recently remodeled. Washer and dryer in unit. The backyard faces east, allowing the morning sunshine to light the house from the rear, while the front faces west, bathing the interior by changes of the sun throughout the day. Barbeque in your own outdoor patio. You are walking distance from larking hospital, south miami hospital, the university of miami and the city of south miami’s downtown. The south miami metro station a few blocks away provides north and south travel with ease. Currently rented for $2, 600, can be vacant at closing.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Clubhouse
Laundry
None

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.09 miles)
For Sale (9)
$295K - $440K
For Rent (3)
$2.8K - $2.9K
(0.11 miles)
For Rent (6)
$2.3K - $3.7K
(0.15 miles)
For Sale (N/A)
$553K - $942K
(0.26 miles)
For Sale (1)
$1.8M - $1.8M
(0.27 miles)
For Rent (1)
$2.3K - $2.3K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Walker's Paradise. Daily errands do not require a car.
93

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Very Bikeable. Biking is convenient for most trips.
84

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.