Results 1 of 1
Unfurnished
Chambers, 6920 SW 182nd Way #-, Southwest Ranches, Florida 33331, image 1
$8,500
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,854 SqFt
  • $2.98/SqFt
High-End
House for rent in Chambers
6920 SW 182nd Way #-, Southwest Ranches, FL 33331
One-story fully updated estate on 2.3 acres in royal oaks, located on a quiet cul-de-sac. This exceptional rental opportunity features a beautifully renovated main residence along w/ a separate 1-bd/1-ba guest house. The main home offers approx. 3, 000 sf w/ 4 bd + office and 2 ba, featuring beautiful new marble flooring throughout, abundant natural light, and full impact windows & doors. Recent upgrades incl a new a/c, tankless water heater, a remodeled open kitchen w/ a modern island, contemporary wood paneling, & designer lighting fixtures throughout. The outdoor space includes a paved patio & a 20’x30’ pergola equipped with lighting and modern ceiling fans, ideal for gatherings and everyday enjoyment of the florida lifestyle. The fully fenced backyard features palm and mature fruit trees such as mango and lemon. The property features a large circular driveway with two gated entrances, both remotely operated. Ample parking is available, including 7 carports and 2 ev charging stations. Add'l features include two storage sheds and a dog corral with fence and an insulated dog house. Water is included and supplied by a deep well system, with water purification maintenance covered by the owner, conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, equestrian facilities, and scenic riding trails. Offering a relaxed and private lifestyle with outdoor living, pet-friendly, and recreational activities, living the real southwest ranches lifestyle. Lease-to-own option available!