Country Estates Houses For Sale

Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Country Estates, 5191 SW 188th Ave, Southwest Ranches, Florida 33332, image 1
$1,199,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,300 SqFt
  • $521/SqFt
House for sale in Country Estates
5191 SW 188th Ave, Southwest Ranches, FL 33332
New exterior paint 2026 and a brand new roof july 2025. Located in the prestigious southwest ranches and equestrian community with no hoa fees. Beautiful remodeled kitchen with quartz counter tops, 42" wood cabinets, tiled backsplash, under cabinet lighting, pantry pullouts, lazy susan and newer stainless steel appliances. Large living areas, huge family room and updated bathrooms. Patio screen enclosure replaced in 2022, pool resurfaced with diamond brite in 2021 and there is a solar water heater. This acre property is fully fenced with 145 feet across the back on the canal. Plenty of room to add a workshop or barn.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.21 miles)
For Sale (5)
$1.4M - $3.7M
For Rent (1)
$15K - $15K
(0.25 miles)
For Sale (3)
$1.3M - $2.3M
(0.28 miles)
For Sale (1)
$1.2M - $1.2M
(0.36 miles)
For Sale (5)
$2M - $36M
(0.40 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
5

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
27

100
Sound Score®
Very quiet.
91

100

Related Searches in Southwest Ranches, FL