One Metropica Condos Sold

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 7 of 7
Sold - May 11, 2026
One Metropica, 2000 Metropica Way #408, Sunrise, Florida 33323, image 1
$220,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 513 SqFt
  • $429/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo sold in One Metropica
2000 Metropica Way #408, Sunrise, FL 33323
Best-priced 1-bedroom at metropica, offering a compelling opportunity for both primary users and investors seeking value in a luxury, master-planned community. This move-in ready residence features a functional layout with installed shades and blackout treatments, maximizing comfort and convenience from day one.Thoughtfully designed by world-renowned studio yoo, the unit showcases modern european cabinetry, white quartz countertops, porcelain flooring, and premium hansgrohe fixtures—delivering a clean, sophisticated aesthetic with strong rental appeal. Metropica stands out as one of sunrise’s most desirable developments, offering a true resort-style lifestyle with a full suite of amenities: state-of-the-art fitness center, spa with sauna and steam, business center, children’s playroom, club and entertainment spaces, guest suite, and an expansive pool deck with jacuzzi, bbq areas, and tennis courts. Full-service building with 24-hour security and valet.Strategically located across from sawgrass mills, with easy access to major highways, dining, and entertainment—making it ideal for end users seeking convenience and investors targeting consistent rental demand.
Sold - Mar 18, 2026
One Metropica, 2000 Metropica Way #1009, Sunrise, Florida 33323, image 1
$560,000 $29K
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,297 SqFt
  • $432/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo sold in One Metropica
2000 Metropica Way #1009, Sunrise, FL 33323
Metropica is masterfully designed and surrounded by the best amenities new luxury tower unit with 3 beds, 3 full bathrooms, 1 parking space, floor-to-ceiling impact windows, a kitchen with italian cabinets, and a quartz countertop. Spacious open balcony, and much more! Furthermore, the resort-style amenities. Fantastic walkability to the sawgrass mills enjoy the seventh floor full of amenities & entertainment with an infinity pool and outdoor jacuzzi, fully-equipped techno-gym fitness center, indoor and outdoor massage therapy rooms & indoor steam room & sauna. For 3d tour click on virtual tour
Sold - Dec 30, 2025
One Metropica, 2000 Metropica Way #2406, Sunrise, Florida 33323, image 1
$432,500 $28K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,136 SqFt
  • $381/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo sold in One Metropica
2000 Metropica Way #2406, Sunrise, FL 33323
Great opportunity priced to sell!! Spectacular 2 bed + den /2 bth + high end built closets, with 1-assigned parking space!! Desired master planned metropica at sunrise. Great location close to 869 expressway. Fantastic walk ability. Interiors designed by the world class yoo design studio. Luxurious finishes. Italkraft cabinets. Ss appliances. Porcelain floors. Impact windows and large walking closets. Resort style amenities. Ultimate fitness center, pool, spa, sauna, sport courts, business room, play room, theater, attractive views overlooking area skyline, and the amazing sunset of the everglades. 1 assigned parking space. Second parking available to purchase

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Sold - Aug 28, 2025
One Metropica, 2000 Metropica Way #2102, Sunrise, Florida 33323, image 1
$400,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,026 SqFt
  • $390/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo sold in One Metropica
2000 Metropica Way #2102, Sunrise, FL 33323
Pristine 21st floor spacious unit overlooking the florida everglades in the desirable one metropica. Luxury 2 bed 2 full bath plus den, 1 parking space. Imported porcelain tile throughout, floor to ceiling impact windows. Open concept living with smooth-finish high ceilings. Complete with endless views from your private wrap-around terrace. Chic rooftop pool deck, sauna, spa, 2 tennis courts, pet spa, state-of-the-art fitness center by technogym, theater, guest suite, business center, kid club, indoor club room, event space, bbq area, jacuzzi, 24/7 concierge-level services. Luxury resort style amenities and sophisticated interiors by the world-renowned london-based yoo design studio. The additional parking space is valued at $35k and the large storage closet at $12k. Available for rent!
Sold - Jul 26, 2025
One Metropica, 2000 Metropica Way #1002, Sunrise, Florida 33323, image 1
$385,000 $2K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,026 SqFt
  • $375/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo sold in One Metropica
2000 Metropica Way #1002, Sunrise, FL 33323
Experience the epitome of the luxury living in this stunning apartment, with breathtaking unobstructed views, this 2 bedrooms 2 bathroom apartment offers the ultimate in comfort, style and sophistication. Gorgeous rooftop pool deck, sauna, spa, 2 tennis courts, pet spa, state-of-the-art fitness center by technogym, theater, guest suite, business center, kid club, indoor club room, event space, bbq area, jacuzzi, 24/7 concierge-level services. Luxury resort style amenities and sophisticated interiors by the world-renowned london-based yoo design studio.
Sold - Jun 16, 2025
One Metropica, 2000 Metropica Way #808, Sunrise, Florida 33323, image 1
$495,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 847 SqFt
  • $584/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo sold in One Metropica
2000 Metropica Way #808, Sunrise, FL 33323
Experience a new level of luxury. This residence features 2 bedroom 1 full bath. Contemporary open living spaces equipped with stainless steel appliances & hangsroh fixtures , italian cabinets, white quartz countertops, panoramic floor to ceiling glass impact windows, porcelain floor throughout. Resort inspired amenities include state-of-the-art fitness center by technogym, spa, sauna & steam room, business center, kids playroom, theatre room, party room, indoor club room with bar, lounge, kitchen, event/party space, guest suite, infinity edge pool, jacuzzi, bbq area, 2 full size tennis courts, pet spa & 24 hr security & valet.
Sold - May 20, 2025
One Metropica, 2000 Metropica Way #1007, Sunrise, Florida 33323, image 1
$458,000 $2K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 920 SqFt
  • $498/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo sold in One Metropica
2000 Metropica Way #1007, Sunrise, FL 33323
Upscale living at metropica! This exquisite 2bd/2ba unit features a modern open layout, sleek tile floors, italian cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy resort-style amenities: infinity pool, jacuzzi, spa, bbq area, fitness center, tennis courts, theater, clubroom, bar lounge, kids’ playroom, business center, and 24-hr security. Prime location next to sawgrass mills, near major highways, 25 min to fll airport, and 20 min to the beach. Comfort, style & convenience all in one!

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
012‑61/1649
North
Garden
018‑12, 14‑263/31,262
North
Garden
022‑6, 8‑12, 14‑262.5/21,026
North
Other
032‑5, 9‑12, 14‑252.5/21,179
South
Lake
042‑6, 8‑12, 14‑192/2968
Southwest
Garden
Water
0420‑262/2977
Southwest
Garden
Water
052‑6, 8‑12, 14‑261.5/1702
South
Garden
062‑6, 8‑12, 14‑262.5/21,050
South
Other
072‑5, 8‑12, 14‑263/2920
South
Other
082‑51/1513
South
Other
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 2‑6
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 649
Exposure:
North
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 8‑12, 14‑26
Bed/Bath: 3/3
Size SqFt: 1,262