Sawgrass Estates Houses For Sale

Sawgrass Estates contains (1) subdivisions
Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 5 of 5
Sawgrass Estates, 12113 NW 33rd St, Sunrise, Florida 33323, image 1
$585,500
  • 4 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,876 SqFt
  • $312/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Sawgrass Estates
12113 NW 33rd St, Sunrise, FL 33323
Best-priced 2-story home in the gated community of sawgrass estates! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence features soaring vaulted ceilings, oversized tile flooring, stainless steel appliances, and a 2-car garage. The fenced backyard offers the perfect canvas to design your dream outdoor space, add a pool, create an entertainment area, or build your own private oasis. Priced to sell, this home presents a rare opportunity to personalize and add value in a highly desirable neighborhood. Residents enjoy a quiet setting with access to a beautiful community pool, all just minutes from sawgrass mills mall, dining, and major shopping.
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Sawgrass Estates, 3128 NW 123rd Ave, Sunrise, Florida 33323, image 1
$609,900
  • 4 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,866 SqFt
  • $327/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Sawgrass Estates
3128 NW 123rd Ave, Sunrise, FL 33323
This is an unapproved short sale.
Sawgrass Estates, 12252 NW 32nd Mnr, Sunrise, Florida 33323, image 1
$649,900
  • 4 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,876 SqFt
  • $346/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Sawgrass Estates
12252 NW 32nd Mnr, Sunrise, FL 33323
Beautiful 4brt/2.5ba, lakefront, pool home. New roof, new a/c. , low hoa, 2 car garage. All new pavers. Great floor plan and excellent location!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
New - 1 day 3 hrs ago
Sawgrass Estates, 3157 NW 120th Way, Sunrise, Florida 33323, image 1
$689,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,876 SqFt
  • $367/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Sawgrass Estates
3157 NW 120th Way, Sunrise, FL 33323
This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is parked right in the heart of sawgrass estates—one of the most desirable, high-appeal neighborhoods in the area. And here's what your buyers will love: everything they need is already surrounding them. Supra lockbox
Sawgrass Estates, 3247 NW 123rd Ave, Sunrise, Florida 33323, image 1
$550,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,382 SqFt
  • $398/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Sawgrass Estates
3247 NW 123rd Ave, Sunrise, FL 33323
Bright and well-maintained home in a quiet, established neighborhood with a welcoming atmosphere and great curb appeal. The interior offers a comfortable flow with abundant natural light, creating an open and inviting feel throughout the main living areas. The kitchen is functional and well-positioned, ideal for everyday use and easy entertaining. The property features a private backyard with plenty of space to relax, host gatherings, or enjoy outdoor living year-round. Located just minutes from sawgrass mills, major highways, dining, and shopping, offering excellent convenience for daily life and commuting. The community is known for its peaceful surroundings and accessibility to parks and essential services. A great opportunity for tenants seeking comfort, location, and a well-cared-for home in a desirable area.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 1 of 1
Hills Of Welleby, 9631 NW 42nd Ct, Sunrise, Florida 33351, image 1
$639,900 $5K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,119 SqFt
  • $302/SqFt
House for sale in Hills Of Welleby
9631 NW 42nd Ct, Sunrise, FL 33351
Price reduced! Spacious 3br/2ba home in hills of welleby offering 2, 219 sq ft under air on a 7, 266 sq ft corner lot. Roof (2019) and new a/c (2025). Features include impact garage door, hurricane shutters, porcelain tile floors throughout, and a bright open layout. Both bathrooms fully remodeled. Kitchen with granite countertops. Enjoy a beautiful florida room plus extra flex space ideal for an office, playroom, or tv room, including a separate area next to the primary suite. Freshly painted inside & out, with electric blinds, updated lighting, and modern fans. Prime location near sawgrass mills, dining & entertainment, close to sawgrass expwy, i-95 & turnpike, and 20 min to fll airport.

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
9

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
31

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
30

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
74

100

Sawgrass Estates Communities in Sunrise, FL

Entry-Level
Entry-Level 1
Inactive Segment
Inactive Segment 1

Sunrise
Premium
Premium Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Sunrise, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile