Datorre Houses Sold

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Sold - Apr 22, 2026
Datorre, 10380 SW 56th Ter, Sunset, Florida 33173, image 1
$1,496,625 $100K
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,524 SqFt
  • $593/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House sold in Datorre
10380 SW 56th Ter, Sunset, FL 33173
This luxurious estate has just undergone a comprehensive, newly completed renovation, delivering a refined and thoroughly modern living experience. Offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, the home showcases elevated design, quality materials, and meticulous craftsmanship throughout. Recent improvements include a new roof, impact windows, brand-new zoned a/c system, and modern recessed lighting that enhances the clean architectural lines and bright interiors. The reimagined kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring top-of-the-line jenn-air appliances, sleek cabinetry, and contemporary finishes designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Each bathroom reflects the same cohesive, modern aesthetic. The property also features a newly epoxied double-car garage, offering both functionality and a polished finish. Outdoor living is equally impressive, highlighted by a large yard and an updated pool, creating a private, resort-style setting ideal for relaxation or gatherings. With all renovations recently completed, this move-in-ready home offers the rare opportunity to enjoy a fully modernized residence that feels like new, while retaining the character of an established home—crafted for today’s discerning buyer. Ideally situated in a highly desirable location, the home offers convenient access to major shopping destinations, highly regarded schools, and key thoroughfares, providing both everyday convenience and long-term desirability.