Westwood Lake Houses For SaleNo HOA

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Westwood Lake, 11470 SW 57th Ter, Sunset, Florida 33173, image 1
$705,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,511 SqFt
  • $281/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Westwood Lake
11470 SW 57th Ter, Sunset, FL 33173
Welcome to this charming corner home with 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, located in hacienda estates, in a private community, one of the master bedrooms has private entrance as well, excellent location , close to schools, shopping center and parks, near fiu, dolphin mall, kendall regional hospital, and the corridor to miami international airport. The master bedroom have a walking closet with space enough for 2 beds, bathroom with double sink , bathtub and shower, desirable layout , open modern kitchen it has an island with dishwasher , you will love it ! , all appliances are new , washer & dryer, new bathrooms , french doors, impact windows, porcelain floor, space for 4 cars .!!!A must see!, lots of natural light, private and fence backyard with some fruits plants . Lot size 3, 350 sq.Ft as per public record !!
Westwood Lake, 11350 SW 57th St, Sunset, Florida 33173, image 1
$925,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,537 SqFt
  • $602/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Westwood Lake
11350 SW 57th St, Sunset, FL 33173
Stunning property 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a den. House has been completely updated with the most finest details. White kitchen cabinets, a cascade peninsula w/white stone, top of the line appliances, a walk-in pantry. Tile throughout, impact glass including the front and back door. All windows w/zebra roller shades. Spectacular and inviting pool area, cover terrace, and summer kitchen. New white pvc fence. New lighting inside & outside. New electric panel, and pvc plumbing. Underground power line. Stamped concrete driveway, that can fit uo to 4 cars. Amazing property, moved in condition to enjoy life!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.39 miles)
For Sale (3)
$579.9K - $722.9K
For Rent (1)
$3.5K - $3.5K
(0.49 miles)
For Sale (2)
$619.9K - $795K
(0.50 miles)
For Sale (11)
$299K - $400K
For Rent (4)
$2.3K - $3K
(0.53 miles)
For Rent (2)
$2.3K - $2.6K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
37

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
50

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
71

100

Sunset
Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Sunset, FL