Sevilla Gardens Houses Sold

Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Sold - May 8, 2026
Sevilla Gardens, 1232 SW 132nd Ct, Tamiami, Florida 33184, image 1
$880,000 $50K
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,936 SqFt
  • $300/SqFt
House sold in Sevilla Gardens
1232 SW 132nd Ct, Tamiami, FL 33184
The seller is contributing $10, 000 towards closing cost. This stunning single-family residence seamlessly blends of comfort, elegance, and functionality, nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in a highly sought-after neighborhood offering enhanced privacy and safety. The home features 4 bed and 3 bath which including a spacious private apartment with its own entrance, bathroom, washer and dryer, separate alarm system, ideal flexibility for extended living or income potential. Notable upgrades include a new owen’s cornings hd roof (2023) with warranty until january 2033, a/c system (2021), whole-home water softener system, accordion hurricane shutters through the house and impact for the the irregular windows, with brand new gutters installed in 2023. Comprehensive security cameras throughout, and a large circular driveway. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a saltwater pool fully remodeled in 2016, complemented by elegant travertine pavers, a gazebo made from willard islander stainless steel shutters that withholds winds of category 4 hurricane, and an outdoor stainless steel bbq area—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. No homeowners association. Conveniently located near top-rated schools, parks, shopping, dining, and more. Current owners bought this home february 1998 making them second owners of this home.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings